Ministries
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Bethlehem Academy is growing
Women's Conference is May 17th. Annual Day is May 18th.
Please take the moment give your opinion on Personal Growth Groups

Bethlehem Children's Academy / T.M. Moody Ed Enrichment Director

Dr. Lonzetta Allen - Director

Brotherhood

Trey Calhoun – President 
Larry Pugh, VP
Dwain Wilson, Sect.

Church Clerk

Teresa Carson

Church Missions Coord.

Rev. Tamiko Jones 

Women Among Women
Room Full of Sisters
Junior Women Auxiliary

Community Ministry Liason / Pioneer Place Project

James Leggs

Couples Ministry

Christian Women Job Corp. 

Julia Taylor

Deacons

Willie Lawson - Chairman
Richard Kee - Vice Chairman
McClendon Moody, Charles Grooms, Dwain Wilson, Jerome Eugene, Robert Moore, Willie McCalister, Don Sheppard, Michael Tarkington, Bill Nelms, Thomas Hill, Rodney Tyrone, Jonathan Wilson, Maurice Griffin, Bruce Franklin, Michael Mainer, Arnee Dodd, Bobby Captain

Deaconess 

Sharon Massey - President 
Evette Griffin- VP
Mary Eugene, Mattie Moore , Pam Wilson,  Laura McCalister, Dora Sheppard, Katherine Kee, Sandra Hill, Lisia Tarkington, Thelma Nelms, Julia Taylor, Altheria Tyrone, Hilda Robinson, LaShonda Wilson, Edith Franklin, Karen Mainer, Mary Lawson, Lena Captain, Victoria Dodd, Karon Sheppard, Doris Grooms.

Helpers: Lena Smith, Portia Wilson

Finance Committee

Willie Lawson - Chairman
Arnee Dodd - Assist. Treas./Chairman
McClendon Moody - Treas.
Teresa Carson - Finance Secretary

Faithful Friends

Sis. Gina Anderson

First Friends

Lorris Lewis

Graduation/Scholarship Committee

Tina Green

Greeters Ministry

Brigette Blair

Health Ministry

Margarette White

Hospitality Committee

Marie Jolly

Intercessory Prayer

Mildred Scales

Inventory Control / Decor.

Sharon Jones

JWA

Corlis Bunkley

Kitchen

Charles Jones

Minister of Education/Counseling

Rev. Leonard Hornsby

Minister of Missions

Rev. Tamiko Jones

Minister of Music

Belinda Smith

Minister's Wives

Jackie Conley

Ministry Assistants

Portia Wilson - Admin. Assist.
Carla Fry - Evening Receptionist

Music Ministry 

Belinda Smith - Minister of Music
Marcus Moore – Adult Music Director
K. Campbell– Seasoned Saints. Director
Jesse Cannon - Children/Youth Music Coord
Patricia Sessions - Littlest Angels
Derrick Hudson - Male Choir Coord. 
Annie Brinkley – Seasoned Saints Coord.
Charmanie Evans - Praise Team Coord.
Charlotte Culpepper – Sanctuary Choir Coord.
Diane Morris - Women Chorus Coord.

Nursery Director

Kyla Lee - Co-Coord.

Pastor's Aid

Barbara Dunn

Personnel Committee

Praise Dance Coordinator

Martisha Francis  - Co Directors

Tymickla Williams - Co Directors

Prison Ministry

Rev. Roger Buchanan

Plant Facility Coordinator

Bobby Captain

Room Full of Sisters 

Evelyn Nickerson - President

Seasoned Saints Ministry

Charles Jones

Second Generation

J. Edward Lee

Singles Ministry

Sunday School

Charles Grooms - Superintendent
Thomas Hill - Co-Superint.
Frederick Harris – Co-Superint.

Technology Ministry

Terry Rabb - Audio/Visual Ministry
Paula LeBlanc - Bookstore Mgr.
Hayward Singletary - Information Tech 

Transportation Ministry

Maurice Griffin

Trustees

McClendon Moody - Chairman
Bernard Pipkins, James Leggs, J. Edward Lee

Ushers

Kelvin Goins - President

Watch Team

Duane Glenn

Youth Ministry

Rev. Carlos Francis - Youth Pastor
Rev. James Tucker - Teen Coord.
Rev. Carlos Francis - Children Coord.

SUNDAY SERVICES

7:45am & 11:00am

|

SUNDAY SCHOOL

10:00am to 10:30am

|

1188 West Broad St.

|

Mansfield, TX 76063